Macclesfield
Nub News Logo
Nub News

From sales to servicing - Latest job vacancies in and around Macclesfield

Local News by Matthew Hancock-Bruce 1 hour ago  
Nub News' weekly roundup of job vacancies in and around Macclesfield (Credit: Add Heat)
Nub News' weekly roundup of job vacancies in and around Macclesfield (Credit: Add Heat)
advertisement

The Macclesfield Nub News jobs round-up is sponsored by Macclesfield College.

Companies can advertise their vacancies, for a small fee, on our jobs board.

Below you'll find a number of opportunities that have been listed this week.

Add Heat

Heating and cooling company Add Heat is looking for an experienced gas servicing and breakdown engineer to join its growing team serving Macclesfield, Cheshire and South Manchester.

The firm is also advertising for an office admin position.

Based in Mottram St Andrew, the role will involve managing calls, emails, customer enquiries, booking appointments, ordering stock and managing the diary.

Nub News

Download our Nub News App!

- It’s FREE and available now
- Breaking news notifications
- Your Town in Your Pocket

Nub News are recruiting a new sales executive.

Based at our head office in Crewe, this is an exciting opportunity to build a successful career in sales while helping local businesses promote themselves through one of the UK's fastest-growing local news networks.

Click here to find out more.

Fallibroome Academy

Fallibroome Academy have added a pair of vacancies to our jobs board.

Further details about the two positions can be found via the links below:

East Cheshire Hospice

East Cheshire Hospice are looking to recruit a marketing and communications officer.

advertisement

In this role, you will support the delivery of the hospice's marketing and communications strategy, with a particular focus on supporter, patient and family communications.

The charity is also hiring for a rotational inpatient unit nurse.

As a Band 5 Staff Nurse, you will play a key role in delivering high-quality, patient-centred care within a specialist palliative care setting.

The Macclesfield Nub News jobs round-up is sponsored by Macclesfield College.

To get it sent straight to your inbox, sign up for free here: Subscribe To Our Newsletter | Macclesfield Nub News

Or, visit our jobs board here to browse more vacancies.

Download our Nub News App: - It’s FREE and available now
- Breaking news notifications
- Your Town in Your Pocket

     

Please Support Us Macclesfield. Your Town. Your News. Your Support Matters.

Local news is essential for our community — but it needs your support.
By becoming a monthly supporter, you’ll help us continue delivering reliable local stories and events.
Your support makes a real difference to Macclesfield.
Monthly supporters will enjoy:
Ad-free experience
advertisement

Share:


advertisement

Downdload our Nub News App:
- It’s FREE and available now
- Breaking news notifications
- Your Town in Your Pocket